ISQI CTAL-TA_Syll2019DACH dumps - in .pdf

CTAL-TA_Syll2019DACH pdf
  • Exam Code: CTAL-TA_Syll2019DACH
  • Exam Name: ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level - Test Analyst
  • Updated: Oct 05, 2026
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers

ISQI CTAL-TA_Syll2019DACH Value Pack
(Frequently Bought Together)

CTAL-TA_Syll2019DACH Online Test Engine

Online Test Engine supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc., because it is the software based on WEB browser.

  • Exam Code: CTAL-TA_Syll2019DACH
  • Exam Name: ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level - Test Analyst
  • Updated: Oct 05, 2026
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine

ISQI CTAL-TA_Syll2019DACH dumps - Testing Engine

CTAL-TA_Syll2019DACH Testing Engine
  • Exam Code: CTAL-TA_Syll2019DACH
  • Exam Name: ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level - Test Analyst
  • Updated: Oct 05, 2026
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers

We are already working hard to make CTAL-TA_Syll2019DACH exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in CTAL-TA_Syll2019DACH exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About ISQI CTAL-TA_Syll2019DACH Instant Exam Download

Short on study time before your CTAL-TA_Syll2019DACH exam? The 0 practice questions from ITExamDownload focus on the objectives that matter most in the ISQI ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level - Test Analyst test, so every review session counts. Download the PDF and turn spare minutes into real progress.

ISQI CTAL-TA_Syll2019DACH Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: The Test Analyst's Tasks in the Test Process15%- Defining Exit Criteria
  • 1. Evaluating Test Completion
- Risk-Based Testing
  • 1. Risk Assessment Support
  • 2. Applying Risk-Based Testing
- Test Analysis and Design
  • 1. Designing Test Cases
  • 2. Deriving Test Conditions
Topic 2: Defect Management10%- Defect Lifecycle
  • 1. Defect Reporting
  • 2. Root Cause Analysis Support
  • 3. Defect Classification
Topic 3: Testing Software Quality Characteristics20%- Non-Functional Testing
  • 1. Portability Testing
  • 2. Accessibility Testing
  • 3. Usability Testing
  • 4. Interoperability Testing
Topic 4: Black-Box Test Techniques40%- Experience-Based Techniques
  • 1. Exploratory Testing
  • 2. Error Guessing
  • 3. Checklist-Based Testing
- Specification-Based Techniques
  • 1. Use Case Testing
  • 2. Decision Table Testing
  • 3. Equivalence Partitioning
  • 4. State Transition Testing
  • 5. Boundary Value Analysis
Topic 5: Reviews10%- Review Activities
  • 1. User Story Reviews
  • 2. Testware Reviews
  • 3. Requirements Reviews
Topic 6: Testing Throughout the Software Development Lifecycle5%- Test Analyst Activities
  • 1. Sequential Development Models
  • 2. Agile Development Models

ISQI ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level - Test Analyst (CTAL-TA_Syll2019DACH) — Questions Candidates Actually Ask

The CTAL-TA_Syll2019DACH exam, officially known as ISQI ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level - Test Analyst, is the ISQI test that leads to the ISQI Certification certification at the Advanced Level level. Passing it validates the skills employers expect from a certified professional. It is also associated with related credentials such as ISTQB Certified Tester Foundation Level (CTFL), ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level - Test Manager (CTAL-TM), ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level - Technical Test Analyst (CTAL-TTA).

The CTAL-TA_Syll2019DACH exam contains 40 questions, and you have 120 minutes to complete them. Work out your per-question pace before test day, and flag slow items instead of stalling on them — time pressure, not knowledge, sinks many first attempts. Timed mock exams in the ITExamDownload test engines are the most reliable way to build that rhythm.

Valid ISTQB Certified Tester Foundation Level (CTFL) certificate is required.

Entry requirements can change, so confirm the latest conditions on the official exam page: https://www.german-testing-board.info/wp-content/uploads/2019/08/ISTQB_CTAL-TA_Syllabus_v3.1_DACH.pdf.

Yes. A free PDF demo of the ISQI ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level - Test Analyst questions is available, so you can check the question style and answer quality before you pay. Every purchase also includes 365 days of free updates, and if the product expires you can renew the update service at a 50% discount from your member zone.

If you take the corresponding CTAL-TA_Syll2019DACH exam within 60 days of purchase and do not pass, you can apply for a full refund under the 100% Money Back Guarantee: submit a scan of your enrollment slip and your official Score Report (PDF) within 2 days of the exam date, and the claim is processed within 7 days. Attempts made within 3 days of purchase, downloads without an actual exam attempt, free materials, and expired orders are not eligible, and the candidate name must match the payer name. Prefer new material instead of a refund? You can exchange your purchase for two free products of equal value and keep the update service on your original product. As for delivery, the files are available for instant download and are also emailed to you within one minute of payment — if nothing arrives within 2 hours, contact customer service. There is no limit on how many computers you can install the product on.

The official ISQI ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level - Test Analyst outline is organized into 6 domains. The first three are:

  • Defect Management — 10% of the exam
  • Black-Box Test Techniques — 40% of the exam
  • The Test Analyst's Tasks in the Test Process — 15% of the exam

See the complete exam topics section above for the full outline and the weighting of every domain.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

Instant Download

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

Our Clients